Questions & Answers

Hand-writing recognition

+9 votes
238 views
asked Mar 5, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by claudiorosati (2,520 points)
Hi all,

please hand-writing recognition on desktop version of Notion.

It should be used with pen tablets and pen displayed (like the marvellous Wacom ones).

Another interesting option will be having an iPad as a hand-writing recognition device for the desktop version (the play power remain in the desktop application, visualisation and hand-writing recognition on the tablet).

Thank you,

Claudio

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley (827,410 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+4 votes
answered Mar 5, 2016 by michaelmyers1 (4,760 points)
I really like the idea of using the iPad (or an iPhone, even) as a handwriting or note-entry tablet accessory for the desktop!  I think this is brilliant if it could work!
...