Questions & Answers

Controller Lane Presets

+15 votes
443 views
asked Jan 13, 2021 in MIDI Editing by MCS (240 points)
It would be nice to have the ability to store controller lane presets in the piano roll and recall them with short cuts to switch fast between them. For example there could be a preset for CC1 and Velocity and one for CC1 and CC11 and so on. The preset should also recall the saved height of the lanes.

Thanks!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 6, 2021 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,880 points)
I moved this into the "Feature Requests" category.
+1 vote
answered Mar 31 by fransaartsen (610 points)
This would be a massive timesaver!
...