Questions & Answers

stolen

0 votes
194 views
asked Mar 10, 2016 in Ai Mixers by juancasas (190 points)
My PreSonu sStudioLive RM16AI was stolen anyway it can be blocked or reported if accessed into Presonus network?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 13, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,810 points)
selected Mar 15, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer
We have noted this theft in your account notes and should someone attempt to contact us about the unit, it is now flagged.
+1 vote
answered Mar 10, 2016 by scotttitus (1,210 points)
I hope that Presonus will work with any owner with a registered board to right a wrong
+2 votes
answered Mar 10, 2016 by gadget69 (30,260 points)
They can track the serial number and flag it if someone tries to register it, assuming you registered it so there is a record of it. Start a Tech service ticket...they will help sort it out.
...