Questions & Answers

Labour Day sales with full price at the payment check-out

+2 votes
53 views
asked Sep 9 in Studio One 5 by andreavicenzi (210 points)
I've tried to purchase an add-on during this labour day sales, but in the payment check-out, also the pay-pal one, it shows the full price. Should I apply some coupon code?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 10 by andreavicenzi (210 points)
 
Best answer
Solved! I've added a second item and the discount appeared, then cancelled the undesired item and the discount remained! I hope this could help
0 votes
answered Sep 10 by tomaswaldenryd (150 points)
Yeah, got the same problem. Whats up with that Presonus!?
...