Questions & Answers

Can you add the link function with mouse hover to the Faderport V2 Cubase setup? Please? We need that badly. Thanks.

+3 votes
443 views
asked Dec 27, 2021 in FaderPort 2018 by johndegiacomo (150 points)
I really need the FaderPort Link hover function for Cubase, please. I love the faderport but need more... thanks.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 20, 2022 by inikoduncan (170 points)
I agree, We NEED ThIs
0 votes
answered Jan 1, 2023 by wernermairegger (140 points)
Just take a look at my page: https://wem-music.de

I worked on an integration with the new Cubase remote API.

Br

Werner
...