Questions & Answers

My Studio one 3 professional software did not download when I switched computers, why?

0 votes
139 views
asked May 3, 2016 in Studio One 3 by anthonygerogosian (210 points)
recategorized May 3, 2016 by -Luis-
iMac Retina 5K, 27 inch,late 2015

OS X El Capitan, version 10.11.3

3.2 Ghz intel  core i5

16 GB 1867 Mhz DDR3

AMD Raytheon R9 M390 21048 MB

Serial # D25RJ02CGQ18
commented May 3, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,360 points)
Can you be a bit more specific here? Are you having an issue when attempting to download it online from your account? If so, please be specific in the steps you are taking when you attempt to download it and specify exactly where the issue is occurring.

If you have not yet, you may want to create a support ticket online from your account at my.presonus.com

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 4, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,310 points)
 
Best answer
+1 vote
answered May 5, 2016 by anthonygerogosian (210 points)
I figured it out on my own while waiting for a reply...thanks for the info!
...