Questions & Answers

The Info View Question Mark is missing from my toolbar. How can I make it appear?

0 votes
239 views
asked Jun 16, 2016 in Studio One 3 by jimfrench (400 points)
I am new to Studio One and I would like to use the info view, but the question mark to turn it on or off is missing. Any suggestions?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by niles (52,780 points)
selected Jun 17, 2016 by -Luis-
 
Best answer

Probably you screen width is too small to show all the icons. But the solution is simple.
Go to: View > Additional views > Info view.

You can also attach a key command to it through Studio One > Keyboard shortcuts.

0 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by jimfrench (400 points)
Thank you so much!  Worked like a charm!
...