Questions & Answers

Sample One looping options

+24 votes
214 views
asked Aug 9, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by svenhedlund (790 points)
Sample One would be much more useful with these small additions:
* Including a fade knob/slider for the looped region to get loops without clicks.
* An option to "ping-pong" the loop instead of just being able to forward loop sometimes get more transparent looping.

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2016 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2017 by ThatKiDiV (480 points)
please please please
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2018 by robertgray3 (25,590 points)

Still relevant a year and a half later- This would be great if we added it!

I made an FR for this here and was searching for a different SampleOne FR when I found this oldie...

+1 vote
answered May 23, 2018 by robertgray3 (25,590 points)
Looks like both of these were added in v4.0!

Merry Christmas
...