Questions & Answers

would like to have a crossfade editor - best with the option to be also unsymetrical

+4 votes
27 views
asked Sep 1 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by walterius (960 points)
for very clinical crossfades it would be nice to have a crossfade editor - maybe similar to nuendos

thanks and greetings from vienna austria

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 20 by Skip Jones (69,850 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 2 by donaldbaarns (6,390 points)
I'm not clear what you can't do in terms of crossfades via the drag handles.

You can easily select a group of events if you want to edit a set of crossfades.

What would an editor do that you can't do today?
...