Questions & Answers

Is it possible to buy Studio one 3.5 with permanent monthly payments (rent to own method)?

–5 votes
129 views
asked Oct 29, 2017 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by youvalziso (110 points)

Hello,

I'd like to buy the software (online)  with the "rent to own" method.

 I mean, buying it with regularly paying each month instead of  buying it in the full price at once.

I've noticed a post which has been created with the same question but I haven't understood yet what's going on with it.

Thanks for helping.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2017 by pauldecesare (1,420 points)

Sure, you can do that at Sweetwater. 17 bucks a month for 24 months, same as cash. I bought a Taylor 618e this way, Sweetwater is one of PreSonus' best dealers:

https://www.sweetwater.com/store/detail/S1v3P

+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2017 by garystone (570 points)
ZZounds and American Musical Supply breaks up purchased into payments. No credit check.
...