Questions & Answers

New sounds - Bandoneon, accordion, harmonica

+28 votes
477 views
asked Sep 5, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by nicolasamelot (1,050 points)
edited Sep 5, 2016 by nicolasamelot
Hi
Do you plan to have new sound like accordion, bandoneon, harmonica ?
Best regards

3 Answers

+6 votes
answered Sep 6, 2016 by AlexTinsley (910,770 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Feb 15, 2020 by fernandonegro (160 points)
i need this kind of sounds, mainly accordion.
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2020 by majkapar (150 points)
I'm looking for accordion sound ;)
...