Questions & Answers

Speaker control for Studio 192 in S1 project page

+2 votes
346 views
asked Oct 7, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by matthewgorman (52,060 points)
Simple. We need speaker management on the project page for the studio 192

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by mattcaprio (147,560 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

–1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2017 by charlesdickens (310 points)
Forget the votes everyone would want this

I have to,leave the project page to select a monitor change and the go back to Project Page

Also, unless I am missing something it would be great to have speaker selection added to the song edit page and not having to go back to the mix page
...