Questions & Answers

Faderport 8 documentation

–2 votes
209 views
asked Oct 25, 2016 in FaderPort 8 by exit21sound (130 points)
Can someone (Presonus or other) make the full documentation of the Faderport 8 product available without needing to register it 1st?  I want to go through it as part of my decision to/not to purchase it for my studio.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,090 points)
 
Best answer
The Faderport 8 manual isn't on the website yet as the product's still in development and not yet shipping. Once the Faderport 8 is shipping, the manual should be available for download on the following page: http://www.presonus.com/products/FaderPort-8/downloads
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,810 points)
As soon as the manual is ready and the product has been released, this information will be released.
...