Questions & Answers

Solo in front. Dim surrounding channels by editable amount. Like Audient Console.

+5 votes
124 views
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by ORCO (2,090 points)
Pleas add a Solo in Front feature like the Audient ASP8024 Consoles. With Dim controls.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,510 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 29, 2016 by niles (52,090 points)
edited Oct 29, 2016 by niles

Is it any different from Dim Solo / Listen?

...