Questions & Answers

Just add a Lyrics Track

+36 votes
331 views
asked Nov 27, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by therealbatte (260 points)
Last time i wrote a song and i thought about that idea.

What about to add a Lyrics Track that you are able to add and also  quantizice.

It`s not about to add notes, just to add the text and scale it to the song you´ve wrote.

If it´s possible to add notes too it will be great but I think just to add the Lyrics Text would be great.

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 9, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,200 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2017 by marcelhendriks (310 points)
I don't need to quantise lyrics, jus add them to the track to remind the idea's.
...