Questions & Answers

Feature Request! Make line that follow the song much thicker when background is white.

0 votes
60 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by nilsdellrock (150 points)
I changed the "edit area", were the tracks are. From the dark S1 color to a white/gray color. It was a big difference and everythings so much clearer now. But at the same time, that vertical line following the song turns to black color (of course). But the problem is that it is too thin. When it ends up with a bar vertical line I can't see it because it's too thin. In Melodyne they have a black thick line. Something like that would be fine.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,070 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...