Questions & Answers

Linking two CS18AI for Studio One

+5 votes
182 views
asked Dec 20, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by joanvelez (270 points)
Hi, It is possible to add on the next CS18AI Firmware the ability to link two units to control Studio One 3?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,970 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Feb 14, 2018 by gmichaelmerrifield (200 points)
I have this working Two CS18Ai connected to one pc or one mac or on RML32Ai
...