Questions & Answers

I'm using Studio One 3 - on Windows 10. Is it possible from that operating system?

0 votes
168 views
asked Jan 17, 2017 in Studio One 3 by marccheatham (170 points)
I'm using Studio One 3 - on Windows 10. Is it possible from that operating system?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2017 by LMike (14,720 points)
selected Jan 18, 2017 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer
Yes, Windows 10 is supported with Studio One.   If you have specific issues related to setup or general use that aren't covered in the manual in sections related to getting started or basic setup and common use, the Studio One user forum is a good place to have those longer operational discussions.
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2017 by Scoox (12,160 points)
I've run S1 on Windows 10 since June 2016 without issues
0 votes
answered Jan 18, 2017 by philangus (8,680 points)
Your question doesn't make sense, you said you are using it on Windows 10 but at the same time asking if it is possible!? I have been using Windows 10 64 bit for about a year, rock solid.
...