Questions & Answers

Big Time Signature

+22 votes
211 views
asked Mar 1, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by rubenstubenchlak (1,920 points)

It would be good to have big time signature as those for scoring for movies,

 

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 1, 2017 by maxstratmann (42,070 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2018 by danielshott (210 points)
This is one of the really important features that I really wish to have in Notion. This and additional clefs (soprano, baritone etc.) Please make it happen, I really don't want to crossgrade anywhere cause the sync of iOS devices is such a valuable function!
...