Questions & Answers

how can I put diferent number of measures per system. (Progression)

0 votes
119 views
asked Mar 13, 2017 in Progression by fernandoquiroga (120 points)
how can I put diferent number of measures per system. (Progression)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2017 by ChrisS23 (13,770 points)
Hi,

go to Score>Full Score Options>Layout>Measures per system

Chris
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by roieshpigler (180 points)
This feature can only go up to 5 measures in a system

Is there a way to put more measures in a system?

Some thing like the "make into system " future in sibelus
...