Questions & Answers

My AudioBox Itwo does not work with ProTools12.

0 votes
111 views
asked Mar 25, 2017 in AudioBox USB by youngkim5 (150 points)
My AudioBox Itwo does not work with ProTools12.

I would like to use my Itwo in ProTools12.
My OS is using Windows10.
Please.. i need a quick answer.
I want to know the detailed settings.

Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 27, 2017 by connorguiberteau (25,790 points)
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Mar 25, 2017 by gadget69 (30,270 points)
Start a tech sericve ticket, but this is really a Protools issues. I know it works with mac, and Presonus is a class compliant driver so it should work.
...