Questions & Answers

Add tune to macros

+4 votes
70 views
asked Mar 27, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by benwetherfield (320 points)
You can transpose an event with macros but not tune an event.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2017 by AlexTinsley (762,350 points)
selected Apr 19, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Jul 19, 2017 by gottfriedbergmair (11,500 points)
I voted up for this important request!

This would be very useful for e.g. making a Vocal Thickening effect.

My suggestion is, to make all inspector values available for event macros.
...