Questions & Answers

Add a mix knob to FAT Channel compressors

+23 votes
94 views
asked May 28, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by tshadgett (1,980 points)
Please add a mix know to FAT Channel compressors. It's handy to parallel compress with. Thanks!

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 30, 2017 by AlexTinsley (733,960 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2017 by coryhawthorne (570 points)
I was JUST going to make a post about this. Yes, PLEASE!
+1 vote
answered Mar 13, 2018 by cristiandolha (1,230 points)
I second this!
0 votes
answered Nov 21, 2018 by xqtion (440 points)
Yes please we need mix knob for the fat channel xt!!!
...