Questions & Answers

Where can I purchase dust covers, bags or rack ears for the Studio Live Mixers?

0 votes
227 views
asked Oct 5, 2015 in Ai Mixers by PreSonuSupt5 (21,390 points)
Where can I purchase dust covers, bags or rack ears for the Studio Live Mixers?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2015 by PreSonuSupt5 (21,390 points)
edited Oct 14, 2015 by abrand2
 
Best answer

Q: Where can I purchase accessories for my PreSonus hardware?

A: If you are looking for accessories for your PreSonus Studio Live mixer please check out the listings below:

Dust Covers / Bags

Dust Cover for SL2442

Dust Cover for SL1642

Dust Cover for dual SL1642

Dust Cover for SL1602

Backpack for SL1602

Bag for SL1642

Hardware Linkage / Rack Ears

SL1642 Adapter for Linking Two StudioLive Mixers

Rack Ear Kit for SL 1642

Rack Ear Kit for SL 1602

Reference Microphone

Precision Reference Microphone

Spare Parts / Device Components

PreSonus can only distribute certain parts for our devices, and only under certain circumstances. If you believe you need a part or component of your PreSonus hardware, please submit a support ticket at our support site, and one of our agents will be happy to assist you with your inquiry. 

 

http://support.presonus.com/entries/21524465-Where-can-I-purchase-dust-covers-bags-or-rack-ears-for-the-Studio-Live-Mixers-

0 votes
answered Oct 14, 2015 by LuCiAn0 (100 points)
PreSonus Shop: http://shop.presonus.com
...