Questions & Answers

Is it possible to tie notes into 2nd endings?

+20 votes
110 views
asked Jun 8, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by leakin (290 points)
recategorized Jun 8, 2017 by TechSupport77
tie into 1st ending no problem, of course; but I can't tie to non-adjacent notes.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by TechSupport77 (195,020 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by TechSupport77 (195,020 points)
It is not currently possible to tie a note into the first note of a 2nd ending.  I will go ahead and move this over to our Feature Requests section for Notion.
...