Questions & Answers

Can you bring back the brighter colors from Studio One 2.x as an option?

+5 votes
84 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by bksherwood (310 points)
edited Jun 29, 2017 by bksherwood
Studio One 3.x is capable of displaying nice bright colors. I can open a 2.x song or template and they display perfectly as the screenshot below shows.

The current 3.x colors are muted and do not coordinate well. Not sure for others but in my brain it is distracting especially for sessions that last many hours. I want my Studio One to look awesome when I'm doing work.

Thanks for considering this feature request!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by AlexTinsley (773,150 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by bksherwood (310 points)
I guess my screenshot was removed, but trust me...it looks awesome when you use a 2.x template that you have saved with bright colors :-)
...