Questions & Answers

Midi Glide

+2 votes
141 views
asked Jul 20, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by chandlerbriggs (900 points)
If Apple does not have a patent on this please implement this simple method to add glide to MIDI instruments: Simply overlap the MIDI notes end and beginning and the note glides from one to the other.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2017 by AlexTinsley (775,240 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 18, 2018 by chandlerbriggs (900 points)
I too have requested this very feature. My cow, that SI doesn’t already do this amazes me.
...