Questions & Answers

Add a visibility agent for comprehensive show/hide features and a track search

+15 votes
73 views
asked Aug 17, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by _Stevie_ (2,280 points)
It would be great if S1 had the ability to show/hide/toggle tracks (audio, instrument, folder, etc...) based on their track name. This would be a huge improvement on handling large projects/templates. Also showing only tracks with events and show all tracks would be perfect for this. And finally: the ability to search for tracks and displaying them.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 22, 2017 by LMike (13,930 points)

Something to try in the short term: https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?f=152&t=26740

+1 vote
answered May 22 by AlexTinsley (696,550 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...