Questions & Answers

What version of Studio One comes with the Studio 26

0 votes
118 views
asked Sep 6, 2017 in Studio One 3 by mesaman777 (150 points)
Does the Studio 26 come with "Studio One 3 Artist" or the prior version of Artist? Thanks.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 6, 2017 by Jamesrhone1 (199,690 points)
 
Best answer
The Studio 2|6 includes the latest version of Studio One Artist.  This is described on the Studio 2|6 features page:  https://www.presonus.com/products/Studio-26/features
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by (200 points)
Thank you
...