Questions & Answers

Please add a wave to the browser

+5 votes
221 views
asked Nov 8, 2017 in Studio One 3 by hairphtl (620 points)

While playing would be good 

2 Answers

+2 votes
0 votes
answered Mar 20 by doxzdoxz (720 points)
Electronic musicians spend a lot of time searching for samples in electronic sample libraries.
It is very important to have a good browser. For example, like in bitwig, ripper, or loopcloud.

I'm missing three features
- Waveform
- Pitch change
- Detach and move to another monitor
...