Questions & Answers

Studio One Feature request: add "Play in Song Key" option to Browser search

+12 votes
55 views
asked Apr 28 in Look and Feel by maksk (550 points)
Hi!

It would be great if there was a "Play in song key" option in the Browser (just like "Play at song tempo").

So I could audition samples and loops transposed to desired key from the browser.

Thank you!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 19 by jazzundso (132,070 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Oct 15 by jonhamilton2 (1,490 points)
+1,000 This is sorely needed in S1, along with tagging samples..
...