Questions & Answers

Please enable fx channel muting during buss/aux mute.

+11 votes
46 views
asked Nov 30, 2017 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by TRevMFB (2,760 points)
Please enable fx muting during buss/aux mute. For instance it’s rather annoying muting a vocal buss and the fx channel continues to be audible.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2017 by Skaperverket (1,920 points)
Hi. Lots of great requests, TRevMFB. Voted for a bunch of them.
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2017 by bailatosco (2,790 points)
Yes, of course!!!
0 votes
answered May 22 by AlexTinsley (695,210 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...