Questions & Answers

Ctrl Select All Notes In Multiple Key Ranges

+7 votes
275 views
asked Dec 6, 2017 in Editing by grimeyneedle (3,060 points)

In Studio One if you CTRL click on a key it will select all the notes in that key.  However there is no way to select multiple keys.  There should be an add to selection feature perhaps the universal CTRLclick or CTRL/SHFT click

3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (775,180 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2017 by gg52 (4,800 points)
Yes this would be great, I'm coming from other DAWs and I miss this feature a lot.
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2018 by robertgray3 (29,580 points)
Great idea! CMD + Shift + Click would be great for this I think.
...