Questions & Answers

Scale Quantise in the piano roll [Feature already exists]

+8 votes
76 views
asked Jul 17 in MIDI Editing by valentinosciacca1 (3,200 points)
Hello, I'm coming from Logic. I would like to see the Scale Quantise option available also on S1.

Please watch my video to better understand what I mean:



Please vote for this if you would find it useful!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 15 by valentinosciacca1 (3,200 points)
selected Aug 20 by jazzundso
 
Best answer

I may have found it a solution to this! It is "Music editing" in the macro section under "Pitch" it is called "Apply to scale" (see screenshot)

+1 vote
answered Jul 17 by grimeyneedle (3,570 points)
right click > pitch > apply scale
...