Questions & Answers

Show Markers in Editor [Completed 5.1]

+13 votes
465 views
asked Dec 23, 2017 in Completed Feature Requests by tanakahidehiro (240 points)
recategorized Oct 5, 2022 by Lukas Ruschitzka
Please display the marker in the editor

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2022 by Lukas Ruschitzka (255,790 points)
 
Best answer
Completed in 5.1
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlexTinsley (924,630 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...