Questions & Answers

Why can't I export MP3 on Studio One 3 Artist? (very inconvenient)

+2 votes
1,644 views
asked Dec 28, 2017 in Mastering by gerardhiggins (170 points)
PS; Soundcloud connectivity is also terrible

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 1, 2018 by donaldbaarns (9,800 points)
selected Apr 30, 2018 by Bbd
0 votes
answered Jan 2, 2018 by Jeff Martindale (840 points)
Select "Export Mixdown"

choose MP3 file as format,

I have no problems, if you do not have MP3 file available as a selection, you might have to purchase the add on as other answer says.
...