Questions & Answers

Can i export my song (Wav or MP3 or others) with Studio One 4 Artist ?

0 votes
110 views
asked Jul 22, 2020 in Studio One 4 by edouardpantin (170 points)
I buy Studio Artist 4 and when i export my song in Wav or another format, i have a wav file but it doesn’t work with Windows Media (it crash) and with VLC there is no sound.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2020 by cdricblanqui (7,240 points)
Hi,

if you use "export mixdown", maybe the options are not right. Check the selection mode (markers) and the output (should be = main), the levels, ...

Otherwise, if you export song data, i don't know ...

HD
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2020 by edouardpantin (170 points)
Thanks, No needs to have professional version to export in Wav or other ?
...