Questions & Answers

Can the front two mic/line inputs (on Quantum Thunderbolt) be used as a stereo pair?

+1 vote
163 views
asked Jan 2, 2018 in Thunderbolt - Quantum by benmccormick (260 points)
On the Quantum Thunderbolt, can the front two mic/line inputs be used as a stereo pair for a line-level instrument, such as a hardware synth etc.?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 2, 2018 by kyleguntharp (2,360 points)
selected Jan 17, 2018 by connorguiberteau
 
Best answer
Hello,

Yes they can. Just go to Prefrences/Audio Setup/Song Setup/Inputs and make the two front inputs stereo line inputs.
0 votes
answered Jan 3, 2018 by philangus (7,750 points)
.... or pan input 1 fully left and input 2 fully right! :-)
...