Questions & Answers

Fat Channel EQ Request

+7 votes
242 views
asked Jan 21, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by markrobotham (2,620 points)
Please add a LPF to the fat channel EQ along with adjustable slopes (also to the HPF) including an 18db per octave slope. I personally prefer the FC EQ to the Pro EQ

Thank you :-)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,250 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jan 22, 2018 by brockstallworth (3,090 points)
The fat channel EQ did surprise me and I like it alot.
...