Questions & Answers

It would be AWESOME to have a Fat Channel EQ/Comp/Gate Preset library we could pull from.

+24 votes
190 views
asked Jul 23, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by bradleykarnes (1,240 points)
Wouldn't it be cool if we could access a library of presets that other users have uploaded to a repository?  The ability to import and export these presets from the SLIII mixers would be incredible.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2018 by jonnydoyle (166,090 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Aug 27, 2018 by corbincamp (1,910 points)
Cool feature if StudioOne could export some of the presets and UC could utilize the export.
...