Questions & Answers

new effects for Presonus StudioLive III mixers

+48 votes
595 views
asked Feb 7, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by simonebaldoni (3,280 points)
Are there any plans at the moment to add some new effects (chorus, flanger, doubler, phaser, distortion etc.) or compressors, equalizers, preamps, emulations on StudioLive III mixers?

3 Answers

+7 votes
answered Mar 12, 2018 by AlexTinsley (902,880 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by vincenthenninot (690 points)
....multiband compressor !
+1 vote
answered Aug 21, 2019 by erickrygelmans (810 points)
edited Sep 5, 2019 by erickrygelmans

A "Dugan" style automix plugin , essential when having many open mics in conferences or board discussions

...