Questions & Answers

Will there be custom integration like for Cubase or Logic?

+9 votes
288 views
asked Nov 30, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by datstma (370 points)
recategorized Nov 30, 2015 by AlexTinsley

Your answer, doesn't answer the actual question, whether there will be custom integration. ;-)

commented Nov 30, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
Moving this to Studio One 3 Feature Requests

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
selected Nov 30, 2015 by -Luis-
 
Best answer
There is nothing planned at this time.

If there are enough up votes on your question, then the Studio One team may consider it.

If anyone is reading this and wants to see Native Instruments S-Series integration with Studio One, please vote for the question.
0 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by chancekaye (3,250 points)
It's the Advanced Host Integration supported in Logic, Cubase and Live that I'd like to see supported in S1.
...