Questions & Answers

Split at Cursor for all the events on all tracks

+12 votes
422 views
asked Mar 18, 2018 in Studio One 4 by ivannikalayeu (620 points)
For now it can be achieved only by Insert Silence, it would be useful to have an opportunity to split the whole song into two parts. It works more then strangely now as I can do this split only when there is chosen a track with no events are under cursor, only then the cut will affect all other events on other tracks.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 15 by jazzundso (103,250 points)
 
Best answer
It already works if you select the events that you want to split.
0 votes
answered Mar 27, 2018 by AlexTinsley (902,840 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...