Questions & Answers

DCA Filter in Studiolive mixers

+7 votes
595 views
asked Dec 2, 2015 in Ai Mixers by thierrylaguens (800 points)
Hi,

Can Studiolive mixers AI have DCA filters ? by firmware upgrading ?

Thank.

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,640 points)
selected Dec 2, 2015 by thierrylaguens
 
Best answer
Filter DCA Groups are currently only available on the StudioLive RM mixers. There are plans to bring them to the AI Console mixers to be accessed via UC Surface but we don't currently have a release date.
+1 vote
answered Jul 12, 2017 by allendotson (1,400 points)
Does anyone know if there is any progress on this feature? It is listed in the comparison of the models, that the AI should already support DCA Filters.

https://www.presonus.com/products/StudioLive-32/compare-models
...