Questions & Answers

Please bring mai tai genuine unison engine

+11 votes
195 views
asked May 12, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by jinghonglin (260 points)
I'm very honored to be a studio one airist user and get my own professional arranger studio with the least amount of money. Even if I can't load synthesizer plugins downloaded from the Internet, fortunately I can also use my own. The mai tai synthesizer makes some great sounds, but there is a bit of awkwardness that the mai tai synthesizer lacks a real unison engine and only a simple spread knob, unison is a great engine that is indispensable for making electronic timbres, and I hope to work People can bring true unison functionality to mai tai, a unison that can control the number of unisons, hoping to adopt my request

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2018 by harrisonmoses (630 points)
I agree with you bro :) Maitai is perfect but it lacks some great features,,,,,i hope presonus updates it
...