Questions & Answers

How to add Unison Midi Chord pack to Studio one

+1 vote
3,699 views
asked May 7, 2018 in Studio One 3 by johndayton (160 points)
Newbie here...............still amazed at all the stuff I don't know. I bought and downloaded the Unison Midi Chord pack. There was no setup at all. I contacted Unison and got the answer.............extract the files and put them into your sample file. I( have been unable to find a sample file. I did try the drag and drop into the loops area but all 1500 files were incomplete.

Anyone out there have an answer to this

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 8, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (220,890 points)
 
Best answer
It looks like they're just plain MIDI files so just put them in a folder on your hard drive and drag them in to use them from the File browser.

You should probably make a tab for their folder with New Tab From Here to make them faster to access.
0 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by swilson1058 (140 points)
It works through the software Kontact.  If you don't have it, you can download Kontact 6 for free.  Instructions are also on youtube.com
...