Questions & Answers

S4 User Reference Manual PDF

+8 votes
2,165 views
asked May 22, 2018 in Studio One 4 by harveywright (960 points)
Where can I find the PDF version of the Studio 4 User Manual? Only the extension installer was available in the content area.

2 Answers

–2 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by AlexTinsley (827,310 points)
 
Best answer

There is no PDF for the manual, the manual is available inside studio one in the Help Menu. 

You can optionally print out any individual page from within the dynamic manual, you'll find a print icon at the bottom of each page in the virtual manual. 

+3 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by ronbroach (560 points)
This is a feature request. Please go here and up vote it!

http://answers.presonus.com/28639/please-provide-a-pdf-manual-for-studio-one-4
...