Questions & Answers

How can I get a PDF copy of STudio One owners manual to read on my android tablet?

+2 votes
324 views
asked Jun 7, 2016 in Studio One 3 by JJROXUS (300 points)
I would like to be able to read my Studio One Pro 3.2...users manual on my android tablet for off line use.  Is there a PDF version I can download?  Where do I Find it

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,360 points)
 
Best answer

You should be able to download a PDF copy of the manual from here: https://pae-web.presonusmusic.com/downloads/products/pdf/StudioOne3ReferenceManual_12102015.pdf

0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2017 by Trucky (2,180 points)
The PDF download is outdated!!!
...