Questions & Answers

Music Loops

0 votes
61 views
asked Jun 7, 2018 in Studio One 4 by alinoprea1 (350 points)
Is there a way to automate an EQ for example and save that automation together with the midi file inside an "Music Loop"?

Cheers, lokotus

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (207,570 points)
 
Best answer
Not possible unless the automation is MIDI CC automation, which in that case it will be captured in the clip with the other MIDI data.
0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2018 by alinoprea1 (350 points)
it would be cool to add this as a feature.
...