Questions & Answers

why does the loop marker keep moving in Studio one 4?

0 votes
411 views
asked Jun 13, 2018 in Studio One 4 by justinmiree (480 points)
Everytime I add a audio track or click on the screen the loop marker moves with the cursor. I want it to stay on 8 bars, but it keeps moving when i click. Any information wld be much appreciated. Thx

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (207,570 points)
 
Best answer

Right click the Transport record button and uncheck Loop Follows Selection.

0 votes
answered Jun 14, 2018 by justinmiree (480 points)
THX, that was driving me crazy since I got Version 4 last week.
...